Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms and Conditions and all terms defined in the Terms andConditions have the same meaning used here in this Privacy Policy. CHEEP Care respects the privacy ofit's users (“Users”) and is committed to protect it in all respects. This Privacy Policy explains how Userpersonal information which is provided is used. This Privacy Policy statement shall apply to all users whovisit and access Cheep Care Application and mobile application or any other web based application orWAPsite or platform namely [www.cheep.care] (collectively referred to as “Application”). The Userunconditionally agrees that browsing the Application and/or using its services signifies theirunconditional assent to this Privacy Policy. PERSONAL INFORMATION This Privacy Policy is published incompliance of: (i) Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; and (ii) Regulation 4 of theInformation Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive PersonalInformation) Rules, 2011. What information we collect about User? We collect personal informationfrom User when User register the application and make payment. We also collect information whenUser complete any customer survey. Information may also be collected by using cookies. All requiredinformation is service dependent and CHEEP Care may use the above said user information to, maintain,protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services Suchinformation will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domainor is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, any rules made there under or any other lawfor the time being in force. Cookies are small text files that are placed on User computer by websitesthat User visit. To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similarelectronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a useridentification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the identified computer. Theyare Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way ofknowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only Personal Information acookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our PersonalizedHoroscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their owncookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. Our web serversautomatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, includingyour IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached tothe Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does notidentify you personally. How will we use the information we collect from User? Information that wecollect from User is used to process User order, registration and to manage User account. We may alsouse User information to email or SMS User about other products or services that we think may be ofinterest to User. To unsubscribe User need to access to User information. You have a right to request acopy of the information we hold on User at any time. This information will be available within theapplication. We will also disclose User personal information if required to do so by law, such as tocomply with a subpoena, or similar legal process when we believe in good faith that disclosure isnecessary to enforce our Terms and Conditions, or in urgent circumstances, to protect personal safety,the public or our Applications, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request. Otherapplications /websites Our Application may have links to other websites. This Privacy Policy only appliesto this Application. User should therefore read the privacy policies of the other websites when User areusing those sites. Third party beneficiary You acknowledge and agree that Service Professionals are thirdparty beneficiaries of these Terms and Conditions upon User acceptance of the terms of this Terms andConditions, Service Professionals will have the right (and are deemed to have accepted the right) toenforce these Terms and Conditions against User as a third party beneficiary thereof. ACCESSING ANDUPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION When you use Application, we make good faith efforts to provideyou, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensurethat any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate ordeficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personalinformation or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate businesspurposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed,corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that areunreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacyof others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing onbackup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide informationaccess and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require adisproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete yourinformation, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active serversand may remain in our backup systems. INFORMATION SECURITY we take appropriate security measuresto protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and securitymeasures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard againstunauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. All information gathered on CHEEP issecurely stored within the CHEEP controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behinda firewall; access to the servers is password protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as oursecurity measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of ourdatabase, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while beingtransmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to thediscussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. However the internet is an ever evolvingmedium. We may change our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes.Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under whichthe information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. We use third-party advertisingcompanies to serve ads when you visit our Application. These companies may use information (notincluding your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and otherWeb sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. Anycomplaints or concerns with regards to content or to report any abuse of laws or breach of these termsmay be taken up with the designated grievance officer as mentioned below via post or by sending anemail to support@cheep.co.in GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse orconcerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediatelyinformed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signedwith the electronic signature to . Cheep APP India LLP Grievance Redressal Officer – Mr. Niranjan SinghCheep App India LLP 05, Royal Palms, Aarey Milk Colony, Goregoan (East), Mumbai T - +91 22 67711000/ Toll Free - +1800 22 2525 Email -support@cheep.co.in We request you to please provide thefollowing information in your complaint:- 1. A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized toact on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint. 2. Identification of thecopyrighted work claimed to have been infringed. 3. Identification of the material on our Applicationthat is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity. 4. The address, telephonenumber or e-mail address of the complaining party. 5. A statement that the complaining party has agood-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyrightowner, its agent or the law. 6. A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the noticeof copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf ofthe owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.

Top